Punta Cana


PUNTA CANA · FISHING TRIPS

15 Best Punta Cana Fishing Trips

The ones worth booking.

The 15 punta cana fishing trips worth booking. The charters and guided trips anglers rate the highest, with what you can expect to catch, how long you are out, the price and who runs the boat.

15 Best Punta Cana Fishing Trips

Punta Cana Private Fishing Charter on 39 Foot Boat with Bevarages - The Atlantic fishing rhythm: what a 4 to 9 hour day feels like
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Punta Cana Private Fishing Charter on 39 Foot Boat with Bevarages

1.Punta Cana Private Fishing Charter on 39 Foot Boat with Bevarages

Punta Cana private deep-sea fishing on a 39-foot boat with captain guidance, full gear, open bar, and hotel pickup for up to six.

Most Popular 5.0

“What an incredible day on August 17, 2023! We caught a dozen mahi mahi and a barracuda and lost two more mahi. Andy the deckhand was one of the best I've ever had in probably 20 charter experiences. And Captain Richard put us right on top of the fish. Couldn't find a marlin, but we…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Punta Cana Private Fishing Charter boat Fortuna 42' - What trophy fishing really means for your odds (and your plan)
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Punta Cana Private Fishing Charter boat Fortuna 42′

FISHING PRO CHARTERS - Boat Excursion - Divina - Price and what $550 per group actually covers
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

FISHING PRO CHARTERS – Boat Excursion – Divina

3.FISHING PRO CHARTERS – Boat Excursion – Divina

Private Punta Cana fishing charter for up to 6 with hotel pickup, English/Spanish crew, trolling for marlin and mahi, drinks included.

4.5

“4 hr trip and landed 4 Dorado. 2 wahoo, had a marlin chase twice and broke off a cuda. Rough seas but captain and Kico were top notch. Will definitely do it again and again....”

Check Availability →Read the review →

FISHING PRO CHARTERS - Boat Excursion – Mar-Quesa - On-Board Vibe and Setup: Private Group, Crew Ratio, and Comfort Options
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

FISHING PRO CHARTERS – Boat Excursion – Mar-Quesa

4.FISHING PRO CHARTERS – Boat Excursion – Mar-Quesa

Private Punta Cana fishing charter on Mar-Quesa with trolling gear, live bait, drinks, and a real shot at mahi, tuna, wahoo, and marlin.

4.5

“We booked the nine hour excursion. It was a beautiful day and the boat ride was very enjoyable. They had lots of snacks and sandwiches on the boat for us. Guy and Carlos were great. Unfortunately, the fish weren’t biting, but we were still able to catch 3 barracudas. They were very accommodating and made…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

4 hour deep sea fishing experience from punta cana - Getting There: Pickup, Van Transfer, and Cabeza De Toro Time
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

4 hour deep sea fishing experience from punta cana

5.4 hour deep sea fishing experience from punta cana

4-hour deep-sea trolling fishing from Punta Cana with hotel pickup, gear, bait, and drinks, plus chances at mahi-mahi, tuna, wahoo, marlin.

3.4

“Transportation to the venue was good, although ensure you are ready to be collected from 7am onwards. No notice was given before hand. The fishing trip itself was pretty good, the boat and equipment were very old and there was a really strong smell of diesel smoke that you had to endure the whole trip.…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Punta Cana Offshore Deep Sea Fishing Charter - The boat: Riviera 37-foot features you’ll actually use
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Punta Cana Offshore Deep Sea Fishing Charter

6.Punta Cana Offshore Deep Sea Fishing Charter

Punta Cana private 4-hour offshore fishing on a 37-ft Riviera boat. Pickup, snorkeling gear, and drinks included for up to 5.

4.5

“My family and I had an amazing time. Transportation was on time. The van was clean. All the staff were friendly. The captain and first mate were awesome. We caught some huge fish… a four foot mahi! Highly recommend”

Check Availability →Read the review →

4-Hours of Deep Sea Fishing in Punta Cana - What You’re Fishing For: Dorado, Barracuda, and the Day’s Real Mood
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

4-Hours of Deep Sea Fishing in Punta Cana

Private Fishing Charter Punta Cana (Orion) - The 4-hour private charter for up to 7: is it long enough?
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Private Fishing Charter Punta Cana (Orion)

8.Private Fishing Charter Punta Cana (Orion)

Private 4-hour Punta Cana deep-sea fishing with hotel pickup, open bar, and fresh ceviche for up to 7 people.

4.0

“Will not use this charter ever again. The 2 individuals guiding us that day did their best in our view and were pleasant and cheerful to be with. That said, the vessel was in terrible condition and needed to be jump started after the engine stalled out. I also noticed when swimming under the boat…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

4 Hour Punta Cana Fishing Tour - On the Boat: How the Trolling Rigging Works
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

4 Hour Punta Cana Fishing Tour

9.4 Hour Punta Cana Fishing Tour

4-hour Punta Cana deep-sea fishing with pickup, trolling rigs, Dominican rum, and a shot at mahi mahi, wahoo, marlin, and more.

3.5

“The communication around the pickup from hotel was nonexistent. The sea was incredibly rough and half of the group were very sick. 1 barracuda was the only catch. We voted unanimously as a group of 8 to head back after 3 hours becauRead more”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Fishing Adventure Punta Cana – Full Experience Professional - On Board Punta Cana: Safety, Fishing Gear, and the Vibe You’ll Feel
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Fishing Adventure Punta Cana – Full Experience Professional

10.Fishing Adventure Punta Cana – Full Experience Professional

4-hour Punta Cana deep-water fishing with hotel pickup, pro help for beginners, rum and snacks. Targets include mahi-mahi and tuna.

4.5

“Unfortunately, our fishing trip was a very bad experience. They took us to sea even when the conditions were very bad, and as a result we all ended up feeling very dizzy. Instead of the 4 hours of fishing we promised, we were only fishing 1 hRead moreAuto-translated”

Check Availability →Read the review →

From Punta Cana: Deep Sea Fishing Tour by Boat with Drinks - The 4-Hour Offshore Plan: From Departure to Lines in the Water
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

From Punta Cana: Deep Sea Fishing Tour by Boat with Drinks

11.From Punta Cana: Deep Sea Fishing Tour by Boat with Drinks

Punta Cana deep-sea fishing for 4 hours with hotel pickup, gear, bait, and drinks included, targeting marlin, sailfish, tuna, and mahi-mahi.

4.2

“Wir konnten überhaupt nicht in das Hotel zum Abholpunkt und mussten vor dem Hotel warten. Es kam nie ein Wagen vorbei oder eine Person dir uns nach dem Namen fragte, so mussten wir wieder zurück in unser Hotel ohne daran teilnehmen zu können. Schade!”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Deep Sea Fishing Tour - Small Group on the Water: 10 People Changes the Whole Feel
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Deep Sea Fishing Tour

12.Deep Sea Fishing Tour

Punta Cana deep sea fishing with a small 10-person group, local guide, included gear, hotel pickup, and an open bar on the water.

3.0

“We loved the crew they were attentive, and stellar instructors! They made the experience so much fun! It was great that everyone on board was able to catch at least one fish.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Private Fishing Charter in Punta Cana (Emmanuel) - Pickup From Bávaro to Jellyfish Beach: What to Expect in Real Life
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Private Fishing Charter in Punta Cana (Emmanuel)

Fishing Tour in Punta Cana - Deep Sea Fishing - Gear, Rods, and the Boat You’ll Really Be On
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Fishing Tour in Punta Cana – Deep Sea Fishing

14.Fishing Tour in Punta Cana – Deep Sea Fishing

Half-day deep-sea fishing from Punta Cana with provided gear, small-group attention, and a shot at marlin, mahi-mahi, sailfish, wahoo, and tuna.

4.0

“This was great. We caught many barracuda, hubby caught a very sizable wahoo. Marley and Captain Juan were great. Highly recommend!! ...be prepared for rougher seas than other places. We were fine, but other ppl on the boat couldn't leave the cabin to fish.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Deep Sea Fishing Half Day - Getting to the boat: 7:00am start and a 4-hour rhythm
Punta Cana, Tour Reviews

Deep Sea Fishing Half Day

15.Deep Sea Fishing Half Day

Half-day deep sea fishing from Punta Cana with small-group trolling, hotel pickup, and a skipper who hunts hot spots for marlin and tuna.

3.5

“Went out for the day, caught some big fish. Guides were very entertaining and good to talk with. Overall a great experience”

Check Availability →Read the review →

More Punta Cana Fishing Trips

Scroll to Top

Find Your Water

Fishing trips and charters, wherever you are headed.